Updated 15 May 2026
| Brand | Medeli |
| Category | Keyboard Instruments |
| Available at | 1 UK stores |
| 90-day avg | £250.75 |
Medeli
Medeli MK200 keyboard starter set Deluxe
£253.00£264.00↓ 4% offFair Price
Cheapest at Bax · 1 store
Deep Intelligence Analysis
RSI · Bollinger Bands · Buy/Sell Signal · News
PRICE HISTORY
Current
£240
Change
+8.6%
Avg
£240
Low
£221
High
£252
Volatility
3.1%
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
- It is obvious to think that you put a keyboard at home, in the living room or in the bedroom. But of course, a keyboard is also an excellent device in a school, where young pupils learn to play better and better in small steps. The Medeli MK200 is a keyboard that is perfectly at home and at school. With a polyphony of 64, you can play wonderfully without truncated notes, and the number of 61 touch-sensitive keyboard keys is something of a standard - every good keyboard has at least 61 keys. You get almost 600 sounds to play with, spread across many instrument groups. You also get more than 200 styles with which to play songs. Even if you have outgrown the keyboard after a few years, and your nose is focused on virtual instruments, you can still use this keyboard as a USB/MIDI keyboard. Until then, you can enjoy playing with the MK200, even outdoors, as this keyboard runs on six AA batteries if required.