Updated 17 May 2026
| Brand | Sela |
| Category | Drums |
| Available at | 2 UK stores |
| 90-day avg | £66.74 |
Sela
Sela SESHD14G Shaman Drum Goat 14-inch ritual hand drum with goat skin
£66.00£69.00↓ 4% offFair Price
Cheapest at Bax · 2 stores
Deep Intelligence Analysis
RSI · Bollinger Bands · Buy/Sell Signal · News
PRICE HISTORY
Current
£58
Change
+10.1%
Avg
£56
Low
£51
High
£60
Volatility
4.1%
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
- With this Sela Shaman Drum, you bring into your home a shaman drum handmade in India, made from a sturdy frame of mango wood and fitted with an authentic goat skin. This shaman drum delivers a clear but warm sound with a quick response and lends itself perfectly to percussion within pagan / Celtic music styles, or just for meditation, sound-baths or sound and music therapy. The wooden construction is completely unique per drum but forms a cross in the middle, to which the drum can be held while playing. This shaman drum comes with a mallet with a sugarcane handle and random coloured beater made of textile.